Free Academy of Tbilisi - column "Successful academics".
Tsotne Machavariani - student of Academy.
Tsotne Machavariani is a shooter in the target. He has repeatedly named his country with his success and won many awards and medals.
Tsotne Machavariani's mother, Nino Salukvadze, is a Georgian Olympic shooter, so shooting appears in Tsotne's life from a very deep childhood. Since 2013, he is actively involved in this sport and takes part in many championships.
In 2016, Tsotne Machavariani took 6th place at the European Championship - in shooting from 10 meters, and in 2015, 2017 and 2019, he became the winner of the bronze medal in the European Championships several times.
Otne thinks that Tbilisi Free Academy gives him the opportunity to develop in a different way. He is studying at a bachelor's degree in business administration and shares his opinion with us: "I really like that "Tbilisi Free Academy" constantly tries to offer something new, different and outstanding to its students. In my opinion, the launch of this column is a very good decision to motivate more students, to introduce more successful young people to society, and to set more examples for future students."