Prerequisite for admission to the English-language undergraduate educational program in business administration:
The right to be enrolled in the English-language business administration undergraduate educational programme have citizens of Georgia with a full general education certificate, on the bases of the results of the unified national exams (Georgian language and literature; foreign language (English - at least (50%+1); history or mathematics). Without unified national exams, admission/enrollment of students for citizens of foreign countries is allowed according to the rules established by Georgian legislation (Law of Georgia "On Higher Education" - Article 52).
A necessary demand for studying in the programme is the possession of B2 level in English, which can be confirmed by a document confirming the possession of relevant knowledge and/or by a test organized by Free Academy of Tbilisi.
Enrollment in an English-language business administration undergraduate educational programme from a recognized higher educational institution of a foreign country is carried out based on the decision/consent of the Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia.