Tbilisi City Hall, within the framework of the student funding program, starts accepting applications from September 1 to finance the tuition fees for the fall semester of the 2022-2023 academic year for socially vulnerable, members of large families, and students with disabilities.
Within the framework of the program, a citizen of Georgia, a person registered in the territory of the Tbilisi Municipality, who is enrolled in a Georgian language educational program, a bachelor's or master's program, an integrated bachelor's-master's program for teacher training, an integrated master's program in veterinary medicine, a medical doctor's/dentist's educational program, or In a doctoral education program, who is a student in active status and is registered in the social service agency's Unified Database of Socially Disadvantaged Families and assigned a rating score equal to or less than 150,000 and the extract from the Unified Database of Socially Disadvantaged Families lists the family's residential address as a city Tbilisi.
More details:
No photo description available.
Select the Free Academy of Tbilisi as a top priority, get in the top ten and receive a 50% inner grant!  Free Academy of Tbilisi is your right choice! Circle 066 and become our student!